WGTH Program Schedule

How to get a program on WGTH . . .

Weekdays on 540 WGTH and 105.5 FM WGTH

7:30 - 7:40 am National, Local, State News, and Sports
7:55 am Burger King Bible Brain Buster
8:30 - 8:40 am National, Local, State News, and Sports
8:50 am Daily Obituaries
8:55 - 9:00 am Tina Short (Monday & Wednesday)
5:05 pm Family Talk 90 seconds with Dr. James Dobson

Weekdays on 540 WGTH

10:04 - 10:30 am Dr. Charles Stanley
10:30 - 11:00 am    Focus on the Family
12:06 - 12:12 pm Local and State News
12:15 pm Pet Patrol
12:20 - 12:30 pm Bargain Finders Marketplace

Weekdays on 105.5 FM WGTH

9:00 - 9:30 am    Thru the Bible with Dr. J. Vernon McGee
9:30 - 10:00 am Rev. Clarence Brown
10:00 - 10:30 am Neil Ward (Tuesday)
Marcus Jewell (Wednesday)
open (Thursday)
10:00 - 10:15 am Vince Carroll (Friday)
10:15 - 10:30 am W.L. Franklin (Monday)
10:15 - 11:30 am Ruth Richardson and Dennis White (Friday)
10:30 - 10:45 am W.L. and Janice Franklin (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday)
10:45 - 11:15 am Jess Whited (Tuesday)
Rodney Meadows (Wednesday)
10:45 - 11:00 am Make a Joyful Noise with Robin (Thursday)
11:00 - 11:30 am Charles Casey (Thursday)
11:00 - 11:30 am open (Monday)
11:15 - 11:30 am Mike Gibson Gospel Showcase (Tuesday)
11:15 am - 12:00 noon Jerry Welch (Wednesday)
11:30 am - 12:00 noon Britt Mitchell, Jr. (Tuesday, Thursday)
James and Brandon Cassell (Monday, Friday)
12:00 noon - 12:30 pm Shane Cruey
12:30 - 1:00pm Billy Ward
1:00 - 1:02 pm Creation Moments
1:02 - 1:30 pm Renewing Your Mind with Dr. R.C. Sproul
1:30 - 1:45 pm Science, Scripture, & Salvation
1:45 - 2:00 pm Taking Every Thought Captive (Monday - Wednesday)
Thy Word Is Truth (Thursday - Friday)
2:00 - 2:30 pm Victory Through Jesus with John Dash
2:30 - 3:00 pm Judy Hess (Tuesday)
Ricky Puckett (Wednesday)
Joe Jackson (Monday, Thursday, Friday)
6:30 - 7:00 pm Cedar Bluff Community Church (Friday)

Saturday on 540 WGTH and 105.5 FM WGTH

6:05 - 7:05 am Gaither Homecoming Radio
8:30 - 8:40 am National, Local, State News, Sports and High School Basketball Scoreboard
8:50 am Daily Obituaries
8:55 - 9:00 am Tina Short

Saturday on 540 WGTH

9:35 - 10:00 am Adventures in Odyssey

Saturday on 105.5 FM WGTH

9:15 - 9:30 am    Revonda DeBord
9:30 - 10:00 am James and Brandon Cassell
10:00 - 10:30 am Judy McKnight
10:30 - 11:00 am Larry and Sandy Dowdy
11:00 - 12:00 noon Gardner Full Gospel Church
12:00 - 12:30 pm Linda Shortt and Shortt Family
12:30 - 1:00 pm Kathy Lawson
1:00 - 1:30 pm June Sweeney
1:30 - 2:00 pm Randy Campbell
2:00 - 2:30 pm Donald Harding (Alt. Saturday)
2:00 - 3:30 pm Lawrence Cantrell (Alt. Saturday)
2:30 - 3:30 pm Jesse Estep (Alt. Saturday)
3:30 - 4:00 pm Pure in Heart Ministries
4:00 - 4:30 pm Joe Jackson
4:30 - 5:00 pm Ricky Puckett
5:00 - 6:00 pm E.C. Stevens
6:00 - 7:00 pm Bobby Keen

Sunday on 540 WGTH and 105.5 FM WGTH

7:05 - 8:00 am    Hometown Gospel Hour
8:05 - 9:00 am Bluegrass Gospel Show
8:30 - 8:40 am National, Local, State News, and Sports
8:50 am Daily Obituaries
5:00 - 6:00 pm Christian Country with Scott Spivey and Suppertime Serenade
8:05 - 9:05 pm Gaither Homecoming Radio
9:10 - 10:55 p.m. 20 The Countdown Magazine with Jon Rivers

Sunday on 540 WGTH

9:00 - 9:30 am    George Cole
9:30 - 10:00 am Mike Altizer
10:05 - 11:00 am open
10:30 - 11:00 am Ravi Zacharias
11:00 am - 12:15 pm First Christian Church (First Sunday of Month)
Covenant Presbyterian Church (Second Sunday of Month)
Community Heights Baptist Church (Third Sunday of Month)
Trinity Presbyterian Church (Fourth Sunday of Month)
12:30 - 1:30 pm Ray Rife
1:30 - 2:00 pm Ricky Puckett
2:00 - 2:30 pm Wayne Ward
2:30 - 3:00 pm open
3:00 - 4:00 pm R.C. Baldwin
4:00 - 4:30 pm Toby Hubbard
4:30 - 5:00 pm Walter Boyd (alt. Sun)
6:00 - 6:30 pm open

Sunday on 105.5 FM WGTH

9:00 - 9:15 am    Deborah Blythe
9:15 - 9:30 am Claypool Hill Church of Christ
9:30 - 10:00 am Mike Altizer
10:05 - 11:00 am Roger Brazerol
11:00 - 12:00 noon Audi and Dorothy Allen
12:00 noon - 12:30 pm Dickie Plaster
12:30 - 1:30 pm Ray Rife
1:30 - 2:00 pm Rodney Morris (alt. Sun)
James and Brandon Cassell (alt. Sun)
2:00 - 2:30 pm Wayne Ward
2:30 - 3:00 pm Stevens Family
3:00 - 4:00 pm Chap and Rinda Osborne
4:00 - 5:00 pm Eddie Baldwin
6:00 - 6:30 pm Shane Cruey